patxshand
Ensouled Vampire
Writer/director/Amy Acker's husband.[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,918
|
Post by patxshand on Feb 27, 2010 21:11:01 GMT -5
Black = Liked it/T'was alright. Green = Loved it! Blue = Super loved it! * = Watched in da cinema. What if you disliked? OR OR OR what if you hated with the burning passion of a thousand fiery suns?
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Feb 28, 2010 0:25:14 GMT -5
Black = Liked it/T'was alright. Green = Loved it! Blue = Super loved it! * = Watched in da cinema. What if you disliked? OR OR OR what if you hated with the burning passion of a thousand fiery suns? Well, uh, then I would make sure it was erased from existence, and therefore, there would be nothing to put on my list!!
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Feb 28, 2010 5:09:42 GMT -5
New Goal- 150
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 10. 30 Days of Night 11. Independence Day <--NEW 12. Mission Impossible 3 <--NEW
|
|
Jaz ♀♀
Junior Vampire Slayer
Kisses & Gay Love
'Hey Lezallbefriendsbians!'[Mo0:30]
Posts: 941
|
Post by Jaz ♀♀ on Mar 1, 2010 1:11:21 GMT -5
goal-150
1- Avatar * 2- World's Greatest Dad 3- The Book of Eli * 4- 300 5- Cruel Intentions 6- Strictly Sexual 7- Serenity 8- Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9- D.E.B.S 10- Imagine Me and You 11- Death Proof 12- One-Eyed Monster 13- From Paris With Love* 14- Whip It 15- Sunshine Cleaning 16- Fast Times at Ridgemont High 17- My Summer of Love 18- 007 Quantum of Solace 19- The Outsiders
* - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by buffystar on Mar 1, 2010 1:25:17 GMT -5
Goal: 120
2/26/2010 1. Final Destination (2000) 2. Final Destination 2 (2003) 3. Final Destination 3 (2006) 4. Final Destination 4 (2009) 5. Sorority Row (2009) 6. Norbit (2007) 2/27/2010 7. Black Christmas (2006) 8. Somebody Help Me (2007) 9. Halloween (2007) 10. Halloween 2 (2009) 11. Snow Falling On Cedars (1999) 12. The Pursuit of Happyness (2006) 2/28/2010 13. The Grudge (2004) 14. The Grudge 2 (2006) 15. The Grudge 3 (2009) 16. ATL (2006) 17. 2012 (2009) 18. Percy Jackson & The Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010) 19. I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) 3/01/2010 20. I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) 21. I'll Always Know What You Did Last Summer (2006) 3/04/2010 22. Waist Deep (2006) 23. Assault On Precinct 13 (2005) 3/07/2010 24. Alice In Wonderland (2010) 3/08/2010 25. House Of Fears (2007) Watched On DVDWatched OnlineWatched In Theaters
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Mar 1, 2010 20:27:01 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth 20. The Spirit 21. Apocalypse 22. The Mighty Ducks 23. Taking of Pelham 123 24. Diary of a Mad Black Woman 25. City of Ember
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Mar 2, 2010 1:31:47 GMT -5
New Goal- 150
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 10. 30 Days of Night 11. Independence Day 12. Mission Impossible 3 13. Gone In 60 Seconds <--NEW
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Mar 2, 2010 2:05:01 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 63. The Meerkats 64. Cold Creek Manor 65. The Devil's Arithmetic 66. Austin Powers: Goldmember
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Mar 2, 2010 20:31:29 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth 20. The Spirit 21. Apocalypse 22. The Mighty Ducks 23. Taking of Pelham 123 24. Diary of a Mad Black Woman 25. City of Ember 26. Where the Wild Things Are
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Mar 3, 2010 22:16:43 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 63. The Meerkats 64. Cold Creek Manor 65. The Devil's Arithmetic 66. Austin Powers: Goldmember 67. The Donner Party
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Mar 4, 2010 18:28:58 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth 20. The Spirit 21. Apocalypse 22. The Mighty Ducks 23. Taking of Pelham 123 24. Diary of a Mad Black Woman 25. City of Ember 26. Where the Wild Things Are 27. Pulp Fiction 28. Pretty Woman
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Mar 5, 2010 4:29:51 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 63. The Meerkats 64. Cold Creek Manor 65. The Devil's Arithmetic 66. Austin Powers: Goldmember 67. The Donner Party 68. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Mar 6, 2010 1:41:49 GMT -5
New Goal- 150
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 10. 30 Days of Night 11. Independence Day 12. Mission Impossible 3 13. Gone In 60 Seconds 14. Friday the 13th: Jason Goes To Hell <---NEW
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Mar 6, 2010 2:21:05 GMT -5
Goal: 50
1. High School Musical 3 2. Avatar* 3. D.E.B.S. 4. Dead Poets Society 5. Dances With Wolves 6. Ponyo
I saw it in anime club today. It was super duper cute, but a bit slow, and nowhere near as good as Spirited Away.
EDIT: I just remembered that I watched HSM 3 at my cousin's house in early January, haha. It was total cheese, but fun.
Black = Liked it/T'was alright. Green = Loved it! Blue = Super loved it! * = Watched in da cinema.
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Mar 6, 2010 2:51:05 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 63. The Meerkats 64. Cold Creek Manor 65. The Devil's Arithmetic 66. Austin Powers: Goldmember 67. The Donner Party 68. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 69. The Longest Yard 70. The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Mar 7, 2010 0:34:46 GMT -5
New Goal- 150
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 10. 30 Days of Night 11. Independence Day 12. Mission Impossible 3 13. Gone In 60 Seconds 14. Friday the 13th: Jason Goes To Hell 15. Saw 16. Saw 3 17. Hostel 18. Hostel 2
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Mar 7, 2010 5:16:41 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 63. The Meerkats 64. Cold Creek Manor 65. The Devil's Arithmetic 66. Austin Powers: Goldmember 67. The Donner Party 68. Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd 69. The Longest Yard 70. The Exorcism of Emily Rose 71. Legally Blonde 72. Over the Hedge 73. Law Abiding Citizen 74. Heidi
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Mar 8, 2010 4:17:52 GMT -5
New Goal- 150
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 10. 30 Days of Night 11. Independence Day 12. Mission Impossible 3 13. Gone In 60 Seconds 14. Friday the 13th: Jason Goes To Hell 15. Saw 16. Saw 3 17. Hostel 18. Hostel 2 19. Joy Ride 2 20. Wrong Turn 2: Dead End
|
|
jellymoff
Ensouled Vampire
Claimer of Funn[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,174
|
Post by jellymoff on Mar 8, 2010 10:24:14 GMT -5
1. 9 2. Inglorius Basterds 3. The Hills Run Red 4. Observe and Report 5. Up in the Air 6. Wes Craven's New Nightmare 7. A Nightmare on Elm St. 8. Year One 9. Alice in Wonderland (2010)
|
|
|
Post by Eric on Mar 10, 2010 14:35:05 GMT -5
Updating for the first time in a long time. I mostly just watch TV shows. Batman Beyond: Return of the Joker Clash of the Titans (1981) Couples Retreat District 9 Eye for an Eye (1996) The Fourth Kind The Hangover Jackass 2.5 Paranormal Activity Precious: Based on the Novel "Push" by Sapphire Serial Killers: Real Life Hannibal Lecters Terminator Salvation Trick 'R Treat Wall-E World's Greatest Dad Zerophilia Zombieland Goal: 100Movies so far: 17Movies to go: 83
|
|