charlie
Innocent Bystander
Posts: 1
|
Post by charlie on Nov 27, 2007 23:57:48 GMT -5
1)Buffy 2)Veronica Mars 3)Highlander 4)Dark Angel 5)First Wave 6)Angel 7)Roswell 8)Babylon 5 9)Bones 10)Stargate SG-1
|
|
stakey
Descendant of a Toaster Oven
2nd in command to Mr pointy
"Don't be a hero Scherbatsky." [Mo0:31]
Posts: 676
|
Post by stakey on Nov 28, 2007 8:49:23 GMT -5
buffy angel lost firefly veronica mars friends spaced supernatural heroes tru calling
|
|
matthewblake
Respected Watcher
Is it bright where you are?[Mo0:0]
Posts: 588
|
Post by matthewblake on Nov 28, 2007 16:28:47 GMT -5
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Sex and the City 3. Grey's Anatomy 4. Angel 5. Freaks and Geeks 6. Arrested Development 7. Will and Grace 8. Friends 9. Roseanne 10. Nip/Tuck
|
|
BuffyFanOne
Ensouled Vampire
Warm, Delicious Cookie-Me
Claimer of Duchess Buffy![Mo0:24]
Posts: 1,933
|
Post by BuffyFanOne on Nov 29, 2007 0:37:13 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Sex in the City 3. Friends 4. Firefly 5. Angel 6. Nip/Tuck 7. Project Runway 8. 6 Feet Under 9. Dexter 10. The Golden Girls
|
|
matthewblake
Respected Watcher
Is it bright where you are?[Mo0:0]
Posts: 588
|
Post by matthewblake on Nov 29, 2007 20:31:07 GMT -5
BuffyFanOne, it's called Sex AND the City!
|
|
Beth
Common Vampire
Hell On Wheels
Posts: 66
|
Post by Beth on Dec 2, 2007 0:14:34 GMT -5
1. Buffy. 2. Angel. 3. X-Files. (Mulder wants me so bad.) 4. Battlestar Galactica. 5. Star Trek: The Next Generation. 6. Stargate: SG-1. 7. Xena: Warrior Princess/Hercules: The Legendary Journeys. 8. Dexter. 9. Veronica Mars. 10. Heroes.
I should state that there are about 20 other shows I could put on this list. Just as a little teaser I'll name a few that it killed me not to put in my top ten: Ninja Warrior, Chuck, Stargate Atlantis, Quantum Leap, Star Trek (original), Charmed, Nip/Tuck, Weeds, etc. Anyone noticing a distinctly sci-fi pattern here? LOL! I only have a few faves that aren't sci-fi.
|
|
Beth
Common Vampire
Hell On Wheels
Posts: 66
|
Post by Beth on Dec 2, 2007 0:17:29 GMT -5
1)Buffy 2)Veronica Mars 3)Highlander 4)Dark Angel 5)First Wave 6)Angel 7)Roswell 8)Babylon 5 9)Bones 10)Stargate SG-1 Oh man! I loved First Wave! I miss that show so much. I loved Roswell and Dark Angel, too. Good shows.
|
|
|
Post by buffysmglover on Dec 2, 2007 1:04:48 GMT -5
I now know that Firefly should have been in mine.
|
|
|
Post by evibuffy on Dec 3, 2007 10:17:23 GMT -5
i have two list
Shows not on anymore
1-buffy 2-firefly 3- dark angel 4- angel 5- tru calling 6- lois and clark 7- x-files 8- roswell 9- Veronica Mars 10- spaces cases
show that are still on 1-Bones 2-bsg 3-smallville 4-lost 5- prison break 6- heroes 7-jericho 8- all the csi 9- ncis 10- power rangers
|
|
|
Post by phlebotnum on Jan 8, 2008 22:56:23 GMT -5
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. My So-Called Life 3. Veronica Mars 4. Angel 5. Arrested Development 6. Star Trek: Original Series 7. Battlestar Galactica (new series) 8. Little Britain 9. Doctor Who 10. Bones
|
|
|
Post by willowrosenberg on Jan 8, 2008 23:20:30 GMT -5
1. Buffy The Vampire Slayer 2. Charmed 3. Tru Calling 4. Sabrina The Teenaged Witch 5. Star Trek 6. Angel 7. Simpsons 8. Family guy 9. How I met your mother 10. Xena
|
|
worldwithoutshrimp
Innocent Bystander
"You could uh, could have like a world without shrimp. Or with, you know, nothing but shrimp."[Mo0:0
Posts: 45
|
Post by worldwithoutshrimp on Feb 7, 2008 18:54:39 GMT -5
Here's my top 10. It was a bit hard to decide how to rank them, but these shows definitely stand out for me as my favorites.
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Homicide: Life on the Street 3. My So-Called Life 4. Fawlty Towers 5. Firefly 6. Seinfeld 7. Angel 8. Monty Python's Flying Circus 9. Star Trek: The Next Generation 10. Arrested Development
|
|
matthewblake
Respected Watcher
Is it bright where you are?[Mo0:0]
Posts: 588
|
Post by matthewblake on Feb 7, 2008 20:46:23 GMT -5
Here's my top 10. It was a bit hard to decide how to rank them, but these shows definitely stand out for me as my favorites. 1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Homicide: Life on the Street 3. My So-Called Life 4. Fawlty Towers 5. Firefly 6. Seinfeld 7. Angel 8. Monty Python's Flying Circus 9. Star Trek: The Next Generation 10. Arrested Development some great choices in there! I love Arrested Development and My So-Called Life!
|
|
worldwithoutshrimp
Innocent Bystander
"You could uh, could have like a world without shrimp. Or with, you know, nothing but shrimp."[Mo0:0
Posts: 45
|
Post by worldwithoutshrimp on Feb 7, 2008 22:46:09 GMT -5
Cool! Both, sadly, ended much too soon... *sniff*
|
|
leigh
Innocent Bystander
Five by Five[Mo0:0]
Posts: 20
|
Post by leigh on Feb 9, 2008 10:00:22 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Smallville 3. Angel 4. Supernatural 5. Tru Calling 6. Bones 7. The OC 8. How I Met Your Mother 9. Gilmore Girls 10. Dark Angel
|
|
|
Post by coolspringsj on Feb 12, 2008 19:33:43 GMT -5
1 Twin Peaks 2 Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3 Lost 4 Battlestar Galactica (new) 5 X-Files 6 Millennium 7 Veronica Mars 8 Angel 9 Firefly 10 Supernatural
|
|
|
Post by henzINNIT on Feb 16, 2008 16:14:50 GMT -5
Angel Buffy I'm Alan Partridge South Park Firefly The Royle Family Scrubs Futurama Only Fools and Horses Saxondale
There's probably some classics I left off there by mistake...
|
|
|
Post by Wyndam on Feb 18, 2008 19:06:26 GMT -5
1. Angel 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Everwood 4. Lost 5. 24 6. Firefly 7. Battlestar Galactica 8. Curb Your Enthusiasm 9. The Office 10. Arrested Development
|
|
|
Post by buffysmglover on Feb 23, 2008 2:20:22 GMT -5
First List: 1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Smallville 4. Heroes 5. Friends 6. How I Met Your Mother 7. MadMen 8. Medium 9. Windfall 10. My Name is Earl
Updated List: 1. Buffy 2. Angel 2. Smallville (tied with Angel) 4. How I Met Your Mother 5. Bones 6. Firefly 7. Medium 8. MadMen 9. Friends 10. Will & Grace
|
|
kershmuckit
Potential Slayer
The sound you get when you play golf with pudding
Posts: 135
|
Post by kershmuckit on Feb 25, 2008 8:30:47 GMT -5
1.Buffy 2.Angel 3.Supernatural 4.Veronica Mars 5.Lost 6.Dexter 7.Firefly 8.The Inside (it's not well known, it only ran for 12 episodes) 9.Prison Break 10.Tru Calling
Now that. Is a sexy list of tv shows.
|
|