Rachster
Bad Ass Wicca
♥Koala Girl♥
Rachster previousily know as buffyfanforever. :][Mo0:34]
Posts: 2,344
|
Post by Rachster on Feb 25, 2008 8:34:41 GMT -5
mines...
buffy angel charmed the oc south park tru calling desparate housewives dark angel supernatrual family guy
|
|
audy
Innocent Bystander
Posts: 10
|
Post by audy on Mar 11, 2008 10:48:04 GMT -5
A top ten is not enough but lets 'go !
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Veronica Mars 4. Friends 5. The X-Files 6. ER 7. How I Met Your Mother 8. Grey's Anatomy 9. Roswell 10. Tru Calling
|
|
Harmony
Psychic Link to the PTB
"I can't control it anymore..." [Mo0:0]
Posts: 808
|
Post by Harmony on Mar 11, 2008 11:32:02 GMT -5
1. 8 Simple Rules 2. Heroes 3. Charmed 4. The Hills 5. X-Men Evolution 6. Buffy 7. Angel 8. Prison Break 9. Life with Derek 10. Degrassi
|
|
Sacred Simplicity
Common Vampire
Oh blessed sockies! You still have dryer smell![Mo0:0]
Posts: 73
|
Post by Sacred Simplicity on Mar 14, 2008 14:32:15 GMT -5
Tricky much! I dunno if I can narrow it down to just 10, I'm such a TV addict! 1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Ashes to Ashes / Life on Mars (slightly cheating here, but I honestly can't decide between the original or the spin off. Both are absolutley stunning.) 3. House MD 4. Supernatural 5. LOST 6. Angel 7. Bones 8. Doctor Who / Torchwood 9.Pushing Daisies 10. Firefly Those are probably the top 10 (well 12 ) but if I was allowed more, I'd also include X-files, Grey's Anatomy, Heroes, Moonlight, Blood Ties, Wire in the Blood, Afterlife and Trial and Retribution. I seriously need to watch less television!
|
|
Lukee
Ensouled Vampire
Brilliant is my middle name tbf[Mo0:14]
Posts: 1,137
|
Post by Lukee on Mar 14, 2008 14:39:35 GMT -5
First one: 1- Buffy duh 2- Charmed 3- Party of Five 4- Freinds 5- Will and Grace 6- Tru Calling 7- TourchWood 8- Angel 9- Supernatural 10- Dr Who
neww one:
10- Dr Who 9- Reaper 8- How i met your mother 7- Will and Grace 6- Supernatural 5- Charmed 4-Firefly 3- Party of Five 2- Xfiles 1- Buffy
|
|
alycat7
Wise-cracking Techno Genius
I don't wanna be this good looking and athletic. We all have crosses to bear - Spike[Mo0:4]
Posts: 752
|
Post by alycat7 on Mar 14, 2008 16:04:04 GMT -5
1- Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2- Angel 3- Firefly 4- Monk 5- The X-Files 6- How I Met Your Mother 7- Degrassi 8- Heroes 9- House M.D. 10- Law and Order: SVU
|
|
lorneisaboltsfan
Common Vampire
Start with the other Karaoke bars?If you're not too busy killing lawyers and setting girls on fire.[
Posts: 78
|
Post by lorneisaboltsfan on Mar 21, 2008 8:21:39 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Six Feet Under 4. The Office 5. Family Guy 6. King of the Hill 7. Supernatural 8. Entourage 9. Alias 10. Malcolm in the Middle
|
|
Yam Sham
Potential Slayer
It is a sham. But it's a sham with yams.[Mo0:26]
Posts: 111
|
Post by Yam Sham on Mar 21, 2008 22:21:29 GMT -5
No particular order, really. 'cept for Buffy.
Buffy The X-Files Arrested Development Veronica Mars Batman: The Animated Series Lost Angel Xena: Warrior Princess Firefly Daria
|
|
|
Post by Emmie on Mar 21, 2008 23:51:36 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Veronica Mars 3. Angel 4. Alias 5. Gilmore Girls 6. Entourage 7. Smallville 8. Arrested Development 9. Friends 10. Bones
Although there's really a huge gap btn #1 Buffy and everything else.
|
|
Rachster
Bad Ass Wicca
♥Koala Girl♥
Rachster previousily know as buffyfanforever. :][Mo0:34]
Posts: 2,344
|
Post by Rachster on Mar 22, 2008 0:19:19 GMT -5
heres mine 1: buffy 2: angel 3: charmed 4: lost 5: Supernatural 6: south park 7: family guy 8: Friends 9: the o.c 10: tru calling
|
|
skullovitch
Potential Slayer
"All I Can Do Is Be Me, Whoever That Is"[Mo0:30]
Posts: 149
|
Post by skullovitch on Mar 26, 2008 5:20:03 GMT -5
1. Angel 2. Buffy 3. Nip/Tuck 4. Masters Of Horror 5. South Park 6. The Simpsons 7. Family Guy 8. Rob & Big 9. Who Wants To Be A Superhero? (even though its not on the air at the moment) 10. Justice League Unlimited
|
|
Whedon Fan
Ensouled Vampire
Joss Is Boss
Banner & Avatar Made By CBG[Mo0:3][Mo0:3]
Posts: 1,312
|
Post by Whedon Fan on Mar 26, 2008 15:27:40 GMT -5
Top 10 TV Shows: 1) Angel 2) Buffy The Vampire Slayer 3) Friends 4) Family Guy 5) Prison Break 6) Heroes 7) Doctor Who 8) Firefly 9) The Simpsons 10) Still Game 11) Spaced 12) Torchwood 13) Sarah Connor Chronicles 14) Skins 15) Scrubs 16) Smallville 17) The OC 18) Bones 19) Malcolm In The Middle 20) Lost Okay I done twenty but it was too hard for me too only do ten. I could do a top ten MOVIES no problem but TV shows are too hard.....I love TV!!
|
|
mandikaye
Potential Slayer
Captain Peroxide
[Mo0:0]
Posts: 193
|
Post by mandikaye on Mar 27, 2008 11:30:27 GMT -5
Top 10... This is hard! In no particular order (except, of course, for Buffy)...
Buffy Angel Charmed Roswell Xena Grey's Anatomy Lost Veronica Mars Army Wives Dawson's Creek
|
|
merso
Innocent Bystander
Posts: 19
|
Post by merso on Apr 3, 2008 13:37:52 GMT -5
1) Buffy/Angel 2) The Simpsons (until Homer vs New York) 3) Friends 4) Robotech 5) Neon Genesis Evangelion 6) Northern Exposure
|
|
BenTaylor3907
Wise-cracking Sidekick
Illyria's Qwa'ha Xahn
~ Listening To Fear ~[Mo0:25]
Posts: 2,958
|
Post by BenTaylor3907 on Apr 6, 2008 14:18:27 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. The Office 4. The X Files 5. LAO SVU 6. Scrubs 7. Damages 8. Smallville 9. Firefly 10. The Sarah Connor Chronicles
|
|
spuffy4ever
Potential Slayer
We saved the world. I say we party.[Mo0:34]
Posts: 121
|
Post by spuffy4ever on May 3, 2008 20:38:19 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Firefly 4. X-Files 5. Veronica Mars 6. Roswell 7. STTNG 8. Bones 9. Alias 10. Battlestar Galactica (2004)
Also love Xena, Hercules, Friends, The Simpsons, Arrested Development, Entourage, Tru Calling, Dark Angel, The Inside, Point Pleasant, Gilmore Girls, and Northern Exposure. Wow, I watch way too much TV! Lost and Heroes might be in my top 10 someday, depends on how they end. Anybody else like Point Pleasant?-it was really getting good when it was unceremoniously axed. I watch Smallville most of the time, but can take it or leave it. I will say one thing for Smallville, it's never boring.
|
|
|
Post by themaleslayer on May 3, 2008 21:57:30 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. American Idol 4. Heroes 5. That 70's Show 6. Friends 7. Family Guy 8. Futurama 9. One Tree Hill 10. A Shot at Love with Tila Tequila
|
|
Kara
Bad Ass Wicca
boys boys boys
[Mo0:28]
Posts: 2,296
|
Post by Kara on May 3, 2008 22:15:15 GMT -5
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Lost 3. Gossip Girl 4. Heroes 5. One Tree Hill 6. American Idol 7. Saturday Night Live 8. South Park 9. Alias 10. Angel
Some other fav's of mine are: Desperate Housewives, Tru Calling, Mad TV, Jimmy Kimmel Live, and TRL. I know I watch way too much t.v.
|
|
scotty309
Potential Slayer
[Mo0:0]
Posts: 140
|
Post by scotty309 on May 3, 2008 22:24:32 GMT -5
1. Doctor Who 2. Torchwood 3. Heroes 4. Battlestar Gallactica (Modern) 5. Robin Hood (BBC) 6. Supernatural 7. Smallville 8. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9. Angel 10. Charmed
|
|
|
Post by themaleslayer on May 3, 2008 23:14:47 GMT -5
1. Doctor Who 2. Torchwood 3. Heroes 4. Battlestar Gallactica (Modern) 5. Robin Hood (BBC) 6. Supernatural 7. Smallville 8. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9. Angel 10. Charmed For a SlayAlive-Er that list is way off balance.
|
|