|
Post by hitnrun017 on May 4, 2008 11:42:10 GMT -5
1. Doctor Who 2. Torchwood 3. Heroes 4. Battlestar Gallactica (Modern) 5. Robin Hood (BBC) 6. Supernatural 7. Smallville 8. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9. Angel 10. Charmed For a SlayAlive-Er that list is way off balance. Erm... not really. People who don't have Buffy and Angel at number 1 can't post here?
|
|
|
Post by henzINNIT on May 4, 2008 16:19:06 GMT -5
Just looks like he's moving on somewhat and/or loves a lot of TV.
|
|
Ferg
Novice Witch
[Mo0:0]
Posts: 226
|
Post by Ferg on May 5, 2008 13:15:32 GMT -5
1. Doctor Who 2. Torchwood 3. Heroes 4. Battlestar Gallactica (Modern) 5. Robin Hood (BBC) 6. Supernatural 7. Smallville 8. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9. Angel 10. Charmed I'm sorry but there is no way in fracking hell that Torchwood and Smallville are better than Buffy, I know we're all aloud are own opinion etc.. but Torchwood and Smallville.... really?
|
|
|
Post by henzINNIT on May 5, 2008 14:02:19 GMT -5
He's allowed his preferences just as you are aloud your spelling mistakes.
|
|
Whedon Fan
Ensouled Vampire
Joss Is Boss
Banner & Avatar Made By CBG[Mo0:3][Mo0:3]
Posts: 1,312
|
Post by Whedon Fan on May 5, 2008 16:41:44 GMT -5
1. Doctor Who 2. Torchwood 3. Heroes 4. Battlestar Gallactica (Modern) 5. Robin Hood (BBC) 6. Supernatural 7. Smallville 8. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9. Angel 10. Charmed I'm sorry but there is no way in fracking hell that Torchwood and Smallville are better than Buffy, I know we're all aloud are own opinion etc.. but Torchwood and Smallville.... really? He is aloud his on opinion and stuff but Robin Hood is terrible. Is your list backwards or something?? lol
|
|
Kara
Bad Ass Wicca
boys boys boys
[Mo0:28]
Posts: 2,296
|
Post by Kara on May 5, 2008 17:03:33 GMT -5
He's allowed his preferences just as you are aloud your spelling mistakes. Lmfao Henz your awesome.....Karma for you!
|
|
Ferg
Novice Witch
[Mo0:0]
Posts: 226
|
Post by Ferg on May 6, 2008 8:03:37 GMT -5
He's allowed his preferences just as you are aloud your spelling mistakes. Lmfao Henz your awesome.....Karma for you! What spelling mistakes? Oh wait, never mind...
|
|
nasha
Innocent Bystander
"...the hardest thing in this world is to live in it."[Mo0:0]
Posts: 7
|
Post by nasha on May 6, 2008 14:20:03 GMT -5
My fav 10 shows are:
1) Buffy 2) Firefly 3) Angel 4) Lost 5) Top Chef 6) Project Runway 7) Heros 8) WPT, WSOP, High Stakes Poker 9) America's Best Dance Crew 10) Sarah Connors chronicle.
|
|
|
Post by themaleslayer on May 6, 2008 15:06:38 GMT -5
My fav 10 shows are: 1) Buffy 2) Firefly 3) Angel 4) Lost 5) Top Chef 6) Project Runway 7) Heros 8) WPT, WSOP, High Stakes Poker 9) America's Best Dance Crew 10) Sarah Connors chronicle. No way in hell is Project Runway better than Heroes!
|
|
|
Post by henzINNIT on May 6, 2008 16:45:02 GMT -5
He's allowed his preferences just as you are aloud your spelling mistakes. Lmfao Henz your awesome I've often suspected as much
|
|
nasha
Innocent Bystander
"...the hardest thing in this world is to live in it."[Mo0:0]
Posts: 7
|
Post by nasha on May 7, 2008 12:37:11 GMT -5
My fav 10 shows are: 1) Buffy 2) Firefly 3) Angel 4) Lost 5) Top Chef 6) Project Runway 7) Heros 8) WPT, WSOP, High Stakes Poker 9) America's Best Dance Crew 10) Sarah Connors chronicle. No way in hell is Project Runway better than Heroes! Yeah. I honestly just got tired of watching Heros for a time there. I could miss an epi and be ok with it - catch it on re-run night, or watch it on nbc.com. But I could never miss an epi of Project Runway. That's how I rated my shows. How often I watch them and how often I could miss them. I go on a Buffy and Firefly zone almost every month. I can't do this with Heros.
|
|
oncemore
Innocent Bystander
"Don't touch me! You have fish hands!"[Mo0:2]
Posts: 31
|
Post by oncemore on Jun 3, 2008 16:56:43 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel (it could be the other way round, I’ll count them both as “1.”, it’s the same verse) 3. Desperate Housewives 4. Doctor Who 5. The O.C. 6. Goosebumps (when I was a child) 7. Friends 8. The Simpsons 9. Peep Show 10. The Mighty Boosh
|
|
|
Post by jessesopher on Jun 3, 2008 22:00:04 GMT -5
My turn: 1. Charmed 2. Angel 3. Buffy 4. Roswell 5. Tru Calling 6. Alias 7. Dark Angel 8. Miracles 9. Jericho 10. Veronica Mars (sorry can't stop at 10...) 11. Gargoyles 12. Everybody Loves Raymond 13. The King of Queens 14. That '70s Show 15. Power Rangers (Seasons 1-6 only. Mostly just the first 3, The Mighty Morphin' Power Rangers, but 3-6 still continue the original story, and "In Space" was pretty good, too.) *Sigh* I watch too much TV... there's still several other shows I could add. lol. But these are my top 15. The last half or so aren't really in any particular order, though... Edit: Crud! I forgot Firefly... How could I forget Firefly? It's up there in the top 5ish, though.... in case you were worried, lol.
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Jun 6, 2008 3:29:33 GMT -5
1) Buffy 2) Angel 3) Nip/Tuck 4) Scrubs 5) Supernatural 6) South Park 7) Tru Calling 8) Last Comic Standing 9) My Name is Earl 10) Saturday Night Live
|
|
jellymoff
Ensouled Vampire
Claimer of Funn[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,174
|
Post by jellymoff on Jun 9, 2008 16:24:06 GMT -5
In no particular order, except #1 (too hard)
#1. Buffy Angel Firely The Cosby Show Arested Development The Simpsons Battlestar Galactica Veronica Mars
They all seem to recent-I guess I forgot some old faves. Current Shows I am digging: Dexter, Weeds, Robot Chicken, Aliens in America (R.I.P), Reaper. Also loved Six Feet Under, Freaks and Geeks (for its short life).
|
|
|
Post by [A][r][r][o][n] on Jun 15, 2008 16:00:23 GMT -5
Buffy Friends One Tree Hill Desperate Housewives Angel Dirt Sex & The City Charmed Will & Grace Tru Calling Ghost Whisperer
|
|
patxshand
Ensouled Vampire
Writer/director/Amy Acker's husband.[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,918
|
Post by patxshand on Jun 18, 2008 16:39:07 GMT -5
#1 & #2: Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel (tie) #3: Veronica Mars #4 & #5: Six Feet Under and Lost (tie) #6: Firefly #7: Wonderfalls #8: My So-Called Life #9: The Office (US) #10: Heroes (only based on season one, as I watch this one through DVDs
Supernatural is up there as well, maybe better than "Heroes," not sure...
|
|
Joe
Wise-cracking Sidekick
Obsessive Paranoid Boob
"Gypsies are filthy people! We shall speak of zem no more!" *spits* -Ilona Costa Bianchi[Mo0:0]
Posts: 2,786
|
Post by Joe on Jun 18, 2008 20:54:45 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Charmed 4. Moonlight 5. Reaper 6. Firefly 7. Family Guy 8. Simpsons
That's seriously all I have..wow I never knew my list was so short.. oh well, I'll add Dollhouse to it soon enough..
|
|
|
Post by VampSlayer on Jun 18, 2008 23:38:24 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Heroes 4. Dollhouse((will be xD)) 5. Firefly 6. Family Guy 7. Robot Chicken. 8. South Park 9. American Idol!!!!!!! 10.That 70's show
|
|
Smashed
Junior Vampire Slayer
[Mo0:3]
Posts: 908
|
Post by Smashed on Jun 19, 2008 0:25:23 GMT -5
1. (tie) Buffy and Veronica Mars. 2. (tie) Angel and Friends 4. Grace Under Fire 5. Dharma and Greg 6. Roseanne
|
|