|
Howdy!
Aug 11, 2010 10:00:14 GMT -5
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 11, 2010 10:00:14 GMT -5
Welcome to SA Brett
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 11, 2010 8:10:23 GMT -5
A change from last month. It shows that everybody is contributing to the forum. Good job guys
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 10, 2010 17:39:22 GMT -5
Precy Jackson and the Lightning Thief - 8/10 The Blind Side - 9/10 Shutter Island - 9/10 Remember Me - 7/10 Alice in Wonderland - 8/10 Iron Man 2 - 8/10 Toy Story 3D - 10/10 Knight and Day - 8.5/10 Twilight Saga: Eclipse - 7/10
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 9, 2010 12:17:20 GMT -5
Final Destination 2
It was on television last night so thought I would give it a watch. I used to have it on DVD but lost it. It's not as bad as I thought it was, I just love the whole Final Destination idea. No matter how tacky one of these films get I will probably still end up liking it.
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 9, 2010 12:09:48 GMT -5
You guys are amazing. I'm glad to be back <3
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 9, 2010 7:53:52 GMT -5
Voted for my nominee, good luck to everyone
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 8, 2010 13:50:31 GMT -5
Such a cool list. I like many of these songs! Mainly the Breaking Benjamin ones. Now I need to listen to I Will Not Bow now. Yeah, they have many good songs! My favs are Breath, Into the Nothing, and I Will Not Bow, I think. Such good sings. Breaking Benjamin are actually the top 5 played songs on my MP3 player, sadly I can't sink it with my iTunes
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 8, 2010 9:30:27 GMT -5
Knight and Day. It was actually better than the cridicts gave it credit for. I gave it an 8/10
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 8, 2010 9:20:10 GMT -5
I have just started using Itunes so all my play counts have been reset. As usual my list is unreliable but here it is anyway:
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 8, 2010 9:15:14 GMT -5
Welcome Matt, Halloween is also one of my favourite films, in fact the whole Halloween series (except the third one). I like the third one Even though it has nothing to do with the actual series, i think it makes a good standalone film.
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 8, 2010 9:12:52 GMT -5
Don't think I will make it this month either. I used to be one of the top posters Then life slapped me in the face
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 7, 2010 9:03:22 GMT -5
Hey Jacquie and a huge welcome to SA
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 6, 2010 20:20:06 GMT -5
Hey Matt, welcome to SA, I know its a late welcome but I'm glad to see a new member as always
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 6, 2010 18:20:40 GMT -5
^ lol
Lady Gaga broke the record for most VMA nominations. She has been nominated for 13
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 4, 2010 17:54:52 GMT -5
Eugh, cannot believe they are actually using that awful cover art
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 4, 2010 17:49:56 GMT -5
I think a t-shirt with an evil panda would be cool lol.
I love your heart design <3
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 4, 2010 17:46:25 GMT -5
Update:
I am now watcher of mistform and outofphase
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 4, 2010 17:45:04 GMT -5
You sure did lol. Replied
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 3, 2010 17:34:22 GMT -5
I have alot of respect for those who choose to wait until they are married. I wish I could say that I wouldn't have sex with someone unless I loved them, or unless I knew them really well but my past record says different. I regret the few times that I have had sex.
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 3, 2010 17:27:29 GMT -5
Never seen this thread.
We Are The Fallen - Tear The World Down (10/10) Alice and Wonderland Sountrack - Almost Alice (7/10) Pendulum - Immersion (9/10) Marina and the Diamonds - The Family Jewels (9/10) Lady Gaga - The Remix (7/10) Lady Antebellum - Need You Now (7/10) Glee: The Music - The Power of Madonna (8/10) Glee: The Music - Vol.3 (8/10) Goldfrapp - Head First (8/10) Eurovision - Oslo 2010 (6/10) Eminem - Recovery (8/10) Ellie Goulding - Lights (6/10) Diana Vickers - Songs from the Tainted Cherry Tree (6/10) Bullet for my Valentine - Fever (7/10) Avantasia - The Wicked Symphony (7/10) Avantasia - Angel of Babylon (7/10)
|
|