gumgnome
Junior Vampire Slayer
Who has got the button?
Get out of my BRAIN![Mo0:1]
Posts: 970
|
Post by gumgnome on Feb 20, 2010 6:52:49 GMT -5
Miracle on 34th Street (1947) - 04/01/2010 Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) - 05/01/2010 Dr Dolittle (1967) - 06/01/2010 Dreamgirls (2006) - 07/01/2010 The Innocents (1961) - 08/01/2010 The Summer Interlude (1951) - 11/01/2010 The Cassandra Crossing (1976) - 15/01/2010 Action Jackson (1988) - 17/01/2010 Ben-Hur (1959) - 23/01/2010 Issiz Adam (2008) - 25/01/2010 Recep Ivedik (2008) - 29/01/2010 Chicago (2002) - 03/02/2010 Saturday Night Fever (1977) - 06/02/2010 Poison Ivy (1992) - 09/02/2010 Hamlet (1996) - 12/02/2010 Red Dawn (1984) - 13/02/2010 Atonement (2007) - 16/02/2010 Rules of Attraction (2002) - 19/02/2010
18 down, 132 to go!
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Feb 20, 2010 17:30:26 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Feb 20, 2010 19:15:17 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Feb 21, 2010 0:14:59 GMT -5
Goal- 300
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor <---New 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 <---New
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Feb 21, 2010 4:43:20 GMT -5
Goal: 501. Avatar* 2. D.E.B.S. 3. Dead Poets Society WOW, that movie was insanely good. My only question is: Why didn't I watch it sooner!? = Loved it! + blue = Super loved it! * = Watched in da cinema.
|
|
gumgnome
Junior Vampire Slayer
Who has got the button?
Get out of my BRAIN![Mo0:1]
Posts: 970
|
Post by gumgnome on Feb 21, 2010 6:32:16 GMT -5
Miracle on 34th Street (1947) - 04/01/2010 Mutiny on the Bounty (1935) - 05/01/2010 Dr Dolittle (1967) - 06/01/2010 Dreamgirls (2006) - 07/01/2010 The Innocents (1961) - 08/01/2010 The Summer Interlude (1951) - 11/01/2010 The Cassandra Crossing (1976) - 15/01/2010 Action Jackson (1988) - 17/01/2010 Ben-Hur (1959) - 23/01/2010 Issiz Adam (2008) - 25/01/2010 Recep Ivedik (2008) - 29/01/2010 Chicago (2002) - 03/02/2010 Saturday Night Fever (1977) - 06/02/2010 Poison Ivy (1992) - 09/02/2010 Hamlet (1996) - 12/02/2010 Red Dawn (1984) - 13/02/2010 Atonement (2007) - 16/02/2010 Rules of Attraction (2002) - 19/02/2010 Idiocracy (2006) - 20/02/2010 Michael Clayton (2007) - 20/02/2010
20 down, 130 to go!
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Feb 21, 2010 17:00:58 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Feb 22, 2010 1:49:52 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
Jaz ♀♀
Junior Vampire Slayer
Kisses & Gay Love
'Hey Lezallbefriendsbians!'[Mo0:30]
Posts: 941
|
Post by Jaz ♀♀ on Feb 23, 2010 1:23:38 GMT -5
1- Avatar * 2- World's Greatest Dad 3- The Book of Eli * 4- 300 5- Cruel Intentions 6- Strictly Sexual (Amber Benson! <3333!) 7- Serenity 8- Buffy the Vampire Slayer [image] 9- D.E.B.S 10- Imagine Me and You 11- Death Proof 12- One-Eyed Monster (Amber Benson ) 13- From Paris With Love * 14- Whip It 15- Sunshine Cleaning * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Feb 23, 2010 21:01:57 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
Jaz ♀♀
Junior Vampire Slayer
Kisses & Gay Love
'Hey Lezallbefriendsbians!'[Mo0:30]
Posts: 941
|
Post by Jaz ♀♀ on Feb 24, 2010 1:49:20 GMT -5
1- Avatar * 2- World's Greatest Dad 3- The Book of Eli * 4- 300 5- Cruel Intentions 6- Strictly Sexual (Amber Benson! <3333!) 7- Serenity 8- Buffy the Vampire Slayer [image] 9- D.E.B.S 10- Imagine Me and You 11- Death Proof 12- One-Eyed Monster (Amber Benson ) 13- From Paris With Love * 14- Whip It 15- Sunshine Cleaning 16- Fast Times at Ridgemont High 17- My Summer of Love * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Feb 24, 2010 16:39:25 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Feb 24, 2010 22:21:30 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth 20. The Spirit
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by SlayerLV on Feb 25, 2010 3:24:01 GMT -5
Goal- 300
1. Resident Evil: Extinction 2. Hostel 3. Walk the Line 4. Fight Club 5. Saw 6 6. Ammityville Horror 7. Halloween 2 (remake) 8. Cold Creek Manor 9. The Hills Have Eyes 2 10. 30 Days of Night <---NEW
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Feb 25, 2010 14:33:53 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth 20. The Spirit 21. Apocalypse 22. The Mighty Ducks
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
patxshand
Ensouled Vampire
Writer/director/Amy Acker's husband.[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,918
|
Post by patxshand on Feb 26, 2010 23:41:18 GMT -5
GOAL: 300 200. I want to write a lot and have a social life, so 300... not so much. 1. Youth in Revolt * 2. Chocolate (Thai film) 3. (500) Days of Summer 4. Superbad (11th time, probably) 5. Chasing Amy (third time) 6. Deliverance 7. Meatball Machine 8. Avatar* 9. Public Enemies 10. The Evil Dead 11. Paranormal Activity 12. Away We Go 13. Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure----------NEW 14. Monty Python and the Holy Grail----------NEW
Two obvious classics. First time seeing Holy Grail, actually. Girlfriend was embarrassed that I hadn't seen it haha, so we quickly fixed that. Loved it.
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Feb 27, 2010 0:29:56 GMT -5
1.(500) Days of Summer 2.Danny Deckchair 3.Avatar 3D* 4.Star Trek 5.Walk the Line 6.Whip It 7.Fight Club 8.Bring it On 9.Pleasantville 10. Julie and Julia 11. 9 12. Role Models 13. 40 Year Old Virgin 14. The Goonies 15. Enchanted 16. Zombieland 17. Animal House 18. Almost Famous 19. Pan's Labyrinth 20. The Spirit 21. Apocalypse 22. The Mighty Ducks 23. Taking of Pelham 123 24. Diary of a Mad Black Woman
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
Jaz ♀♀
Junior Vampire Slayer
Kisses & Gay Love
'Hey Lezallbefriendsbians!'[Mo0:30]
Posts: 941
|
Post by Jaz ♀♀ on Feb 27, 2010 0:34:10 GMT -5
goal-150 1- Avatar * 2- World's Greatest Dad 3- The Book of Eli * 4- 300 5- Cruel Intentions 6- Strictly Sexual (Amber Benson! <3333!) 7- Serenity 8- Buffy the Vampire Slayer 9- D.E.B.S 10- Imagine Me and You 11- Death Proof 12- One-Eyed Monster (Amber Benson ) 13- From Paris With Love * 14- Whip It 15- Sunshine Cleaning 16- Fast Times at Ridgemont High 17- My Summer of Love 18- 007 Quantum of Solace * - Watched in theater
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Feb 27, 2010 20:36:08 GMT -5
2010 Movie Challenge: Goal 250
1. Paranormal Activity 2. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 3. Jaws 4. Jaws 2 5. Fear 6. Don't Say a Word 7. Lord of the Rings: Fellowship of the Ring (Extended Version) 8. Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer 9. The Land Before Time 10. Untraceable 11. The Haunted Airman 12. Supernova 13. Deep Blue Sea 14. Zodiac 15. Just Married 16. Transformers 17. Paranormal Entity 18. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 19. A Haunting in Georgia 20. Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Extended Version) 21. Congo 22. Happily N'Ever After 23. Public Enemies 24. The Addams Family 25. The Dark Knight 26. X-Men 27. What About Bob? 28. Resident Evil 29. A Perfect Getaway 30. Titanic (1997) 31. The Addams Family Values 32. Resident Evil: Apocalypse 33. Resident Evil: Extinction 34. My Little Eye 35. Deadline 36. The Nuremberg Trials 37. Untold Stories of Columbine 38. The Searchers 39. Meerkat Manor: The Story Begins 40. Independence Day 41. Bowling for Columbine 42. Pocahontas 43. Signs 44. An American Haunting 45. Titanic (1953) 46. Twister 47. The Code Conspiracy 48. The Yearling 49. Jurassic Park 50. The Lodger 51. Up 52. Weekend at Bernie's 53. Pandorum 54. Lake Placid 55. Lake Placid 2 56. The Lost World: Jurassic Park 57. Knowing 58. Gamer 59. Storm of the Century 60. Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery 61. Jurassic Park 3 62. Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me 63. The Meerkats 64. Cold Creek Manor
Blue - Highly recommended Red - Don't watch, waste of time * - Watched in theater
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Feb 27, 2010 20:53:23 GMT -5
Goal: 50
1. Avatar* 2. D.E.B.S. 3. Dead Poets Society 4. Dances With Wolves
Watched it in history class over the course of 3 days. I would've probably liked it better if it was all in one go, watching it here I was distracted by friends and random doodles. We had to take notes on it too, so that took some fun out if it.
Black = Liked it/T'was alright. Green = Loved it! Blue = Super loved it! * = Watched in da cinema.
|
|