Astray
Initiative Soldier
Comfortador
It eats you starting with your bottom.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 382
|
Post by Astray on Sept 19, 2010 17:12:39 GMT -5
The Last Exorcism - 6/10
Not very disturbing, intriguing, or scary. So much more could have been done with the subject matter. The character of the disillusioned preacher is more interesting than any of the paranormal aspects. Overall an enjoyable movie, but if you're looking to get the pie scared out of you, I'd look elsewhere.
|
|
|
Post by VampSlayer on Oct 3, 2010 23:17:46 GMT -5
Devil - 6/10
|
|
|
Post by Wyndam on Oct 5, 2010 12:01:39 GMT -5
01. Inception – 10/10* 02. Toy Story 3 – 10/10* 03. Iron Man 2 - 8.5/10 04. Shutter Island – 8.5/10* 05. Winter's Bone - 8/10 06. The Crazies – 8/10 07. Kick-Ass – 8/10 08. Frozen - 7.5/10 09. The Other Guys – 7/10* 10. Altitude – 7/10 11. Date Night – 7/10* 12. Daybreakers – 7/10 13. Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - 3.5/10 14. Legion – 3/10
*Movies I saw in theater.
|
|
Astray
Initiative Soldier
Comfortador
It eats you starting with your bottom.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 382
|
Post by Astray on Oct 25, 2010 23:22:22 GMT -5
Paranormal Activity 2 - 8/10
If you liked the first one, you'll definitely love the second one. All I can say is that I hate the scene in the kitchen with the cupboards. If that happened to me I'd die of shock. Now my kitchen is freaking me out a bit..
|
|
|
Post by Wyndam on Nov 23, 2010 10:35:20 GMT -5
01. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 – 10/10* 02. Inception – 10/10* 03. Toy Story 3 – 10/10* 04. Iron Man 2 - 8.5/10 05. Shutter Island – 8.5/10* 06. Winter's Bone - 8/10 07. The Crazies – 8/10 08. Kick-Ass – 8/10 09. Frozen - 7.5/10 10. The Other Guys – 7/10* 11. Altitude – 7/10 12. Date Night – 7/10* 13. Daybreakers – 7/10 14. Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - 3.5/10 15. Legion – 3/10
*Movies I saw in theater.
|
|
Rodders
Innocent Bystander
[Mo0:37]
Posts: 8
|
Post by Rodders on Dec 5, 2010 10:10:50 GMT -5
Toy Story 3: 5/5 Inception: 5/5 Kick Ass: 5/5 Scott Pilgrim VS The World: 5/5 The Losers: 4.5/5* Iron Man 2: 3.5/5* Hot Tub Time Machine: 3/5* Skyline: 2/5
*Not seen in theaters
|
|