|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 22, 2009 13:48:02 GMT -5
What's your top 5 albums of all time? Here are mine: 1. Evanescence - The Open Door 2. Florence + the Machine - Lungs 3. Evanescence - Fallen 4. Within Temptation - The Heart Of Everything 5. Nightwish - Highest Hopes (The Best of Nightwish)Please comment... ;D
|
|
|
Post by henzINNIT on Aug 22, 2009 17:14:43 GMT -5
Hmm...
Muse: "Absolution" Radiohead: "Kid A" Eminem: "Slim Shady LP" Fatboy Slim: "You've Come a Long Way, Baby" Nas: "Nigger" or "Illmatic"... he has too many great albums.
|
|
The Night Lord
Wise-cracking Sidekick
The Long Kiss Goodnight
There can be no love. Only pain exists[Mo0:1]
Posts: 2,654
|
Post by The Night Lord on Aug 22, 2009 22:11:29 GMT -5
1. Linkin Park - Minutes to Midnight 2. Disturbed - Indestructible 3. Within Temptation - The Heart of Everything 4. Daughtry - Daughtry 5. Linkin Park - Meteora
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Aug 23, 2009 16:22:25 GMT -5
Um.. Flogging Molly- Drunken Lullabies Panic at the Disco- Pretty. Odd The Killers- Sam's Town Modest Mouse- Good News for People Who Love Bad News Florence and the Machine- Lungs
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Aug 26, 2009 15:56:28 GMT -5
Hmm... in no particular order, and not including musicals:
Ludo - "You're Awful, I Love You" Second Person - "The Elements" Barenaked Ladies - "Everything To Everyone" Jason Mraz - "Mr. A-Z" Sarah McLachlan - "Surfacing"
|
|
Mayor Of F♥ckville
Ensouled Vampire
DISCO!
Self destructive behavior is becoming quite a hobby of mine.[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,170
|
Post by Mayor Of F♥ckville on Aug 26, 2009 23:10:19 GMT -5
No particular order either...
Radiohead - In Rainbows Muse - Black Holes and Revelations Steve Aoki - Pillowface and His Airplane Chronicles Grandaddy - The Sophtware Slump Lady GaGa - The Fame
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Aug 28, 2009 3:50:50 GMT -5
Maroon 5 "It Won't Be Soon Before Long" John Mayer "Heavier Things" Linkin Park "Meteora" Justin Timberlake "Justified" Avril Lavigne "Let Go"
|
|
|
Post by glorylover on Aug 29, 2009 10:23:53 GMT -5
Ummm, this is hard
Amy Winehouse: Back To Black Blondie: Parallel Lines Madonna: Like A Prayer Deborah Harry: Nessecary Evil Blondie: The Curse Of Blondie
|
|
|
Post by PJ on Aug 29, 2009 10:59:41 GMT -5
Evanescence - Fallen Evanescence - Origin Evanescence - The Open Door Breaking Benjamin - We are not Alone & Three Days Grace - One X
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 29, 2009 14:17:48 GMT -5
Evanescence - Fallen Evanescence - Origin Evanescence - The Open Door Breaking Benjamin - We are not Alone & Three Days Grace - One X Nice coices ;D
|
|
|
Post by PJ on Aug 29, 2009 16:38:55 GMT -5
Evanescence - Fallen Evanescence - Origin Evanescence - The Open Door Breaking Benjamin - We are not Alone & Three Days Grace - One X Nice coices ;D thanks. i wasn't kidding when i said i was an evanescence fan!
|
|
Beaumonde
Ensouled Vampire
Stop pulling my face towards your face.[Mo0:37]
Posts: 1,810
|
Post by Beaumonde on Aug 29, 2009 17:55:24 GMT -5
errrm, right now i keep listening to:
Rilo Kiley - More Adventurous/Take Offs And Landings/The Execution of All Things (always. fav band and all that) Florence + The Machine - Lungs Coconut Records - Nighttiming Nas - Stillmatic Explosions In The Sky - How Strange, Innocence
|
|
watcher
Novice Witch
[Mo0:0]
Posts: 211
|
Post by watcher on Sept 14, 2009 4:27:31 GMT -5
Scott Weiland - 12 Bar Blues Stone Temple Pilots - Tiny Music, Songs from the Vatican Gift Shop Beck - Sea Change Radiohead - Ok Computer Scott Weiland - Happy in Galoshes
|
|
Talkie Toaster
Junior Vampire Slayer
I'm not a god, I was misquoted
I'm really Lurchibald.. shhhhhh[Mo0:16]
Posts: 921
|
Post by Talkie Toaster on Sept 14, 2009 7:58:00 GMT -5
Opeth - Still Life Offspring - Ixnay on the Hombre Red Hot Chili Peppers - Greatest Hits Smashing Pumpkins - Greatest Hits Metallica - The Black Album
|
|
Mush
Potential Slayer
Finale Shaper[Mo0:25]
Posts: 161
|
Post by Mush on Sept 17, 2009 15:29:25 GMT -5
1. Muse - Black Holes And Revelations 2. Remy Zero - Villa Elaine 3. Coldplay - X&Y 4. kent - Du & Jag Döden (You & Me Death) 5. Green Day - 21st Century Breakdown
|
|
lucifurl
Initiative Soldier
Once More With Feeling Little D
Feelings have been hurt by less[Mo0:2]
Posts: 382
|
Post by lucifurl on Sept 21, 2009 5:28:50 GMT -5
At the moment:
21st Century Breakdown - Green Day Aqualung - Aqualung Best of the Doobie Brothers - The Doobie Brothers Blackholes and Revelations - Muse Unearthed - E.S.Posthumus.
|
|
HannahSlayer
Potential Slayer
The hardest thing in this world, is to live in it.[Mo0:2]
Posts: 120
|
Post by HannahSlayer on Oct 7, 2009 21:45:49 GMT -5
III: Ghost Tigers Rise - Tiger Army Greatest Hits - The Doors Americana - The Offspring Stairs & Elevators - Heartless Bastards Swoon - Silversun Pickups
|
|