|
Post by henzINNIT on Jul 16, 2010 8:50:18 GMT -5
Inspired by the movie thread. What have you heard, liked and disliked this year?
|
|
|
Post by henzINNIT on Jul 16, 2010 8:54:31 GMT -5
I'll go first:
NaS & Damian Marley: Distant Relatives -:- 9/10 Eminem: Recovery -:- 9/10 Pendulum: Immersion -:- 8/10 Stat Quo: Statlanta -:- 8/10 Gorillaz: Plastic Beach -:- 8/10 Scissor Sisters: Night Work -:- 7/10 The Chemical Brothers: Further -:- 7/10 Faithless: The Dance -:- 5/10
|
|
elenasaur
Ensouled Vampire
I am Jack's inflamed sense of rejection.[Mo0:30]
Posts: 1,565
|
Post by elenasaur on Jul 16, 2010 14:00:51 GMT -5
This doesn't have to be albums that came out in 2010, right? Just ones you started listening to.
Eclipse Soundtrack: 8/10 Wave of Mutilation- The Pixies: 8/10 The Sound of the Smiths- The Smiths: 7/10 Baron Von Bullshit Rides Again- Modest Mouse: 7/10 Anthology- A Tribe Called Quest- 7.5/10 Daydream Nation- Sonic Youth: 8.5/10 Janis Joplin's Greatest Hits- Janis Joplin: 8/10 To Travels and Trunks- Hey Marseilles: 8/10 To the Sea- Jack Johnson: 9/10
|
|
jellymoff
Ensouled Vampire
Claimer of Funn[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,174
|
Post by jellymoff on Jul 16, 2010 14:25:23 GMT -5
The Adventures of Bobby Ray - B.O.B. (9/10) Recovery - Eminem (7/10) How I got Over - The Roots (8/10) Thank me Later-Drake (6/10) (The remix album Thank Us Later gets 7.5) Teen Dream - Beach House (7/10) Plastic Beach- Gorillaz (8/10) Interpreting the Masters V.1 A Tribute to Daryl Hall and John Oates - The Bird and the Bee (9/10)
|
|
|
Post by Midnight Butterfly on Aug 3, 2010 17:27:29 GMT -5
Never seen this thread.
We Are The Fallen - Tear The World Down (10/10) Alice and Wonderland Sountrack - Almost Alice (7/10) Pendulum - Immersion (9/10) Marina and the Diamonds - The Family Jewels (9/10) Lady Gaga - The Remix (7/10) Lady Antebellum - Need You Now (7/10) Glee: The Music - The Power of Madonna (8/10) Glee: The Music - Vol.3 (8/10) Goldfrapp - Head First (8/10) Eurovision - Oslo 2010 (6/10) Eminem - Recovery (8/10) Ellie Goulding - Lights (6/10) Diana Vickers - Songs from the Tainted Cherry Tree (6/10) Bullet for my Valentine - Fever (7/10) Avantasia - The Wicked Symphony (7/10) Avantasia - Angel of Babylon (7/10)
|
|