|
Post by Eric on Apr 20, 2010 12:15:04 GMT -5
Surprisingly, I haven't done a list yet. Here we go:
01.) Buffy the Vampire Slayer 02.) Angel 03.) 30 Rock 04.) Dollhouse 05.) The Office [U.S. version] 06.) Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles 07.) Monk 08.) Arrested Development 09.) Glee 10.) Weeds
Others: The 4400, Battlestar Galactica [2003 version], Boston Legal, Degrassi: The Next Generation, Family Guy, Firefly, Friends, Full House, Iron Man: Armored Adventures, King of the Hill, My Name is Earl, The Parkers, Parks and Recreation, Robot Chicken, Sabrina the Teenage Witch, The Simpsons, Tru Calling, V, Worst Week.
|
|
Jezebel Jinx
Descendant of a Toaster Oven
[Mo0:15]
Posts: 640
|
Post by Jezebel Jinx on Apr 20, 2010 17:36:35 GMT -5
Besides the first three there really isn't any order. 4-10 tend to switch places regularly.
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Supernatural 3. Angel 4. Dexter 5. Burn Notice 6. Roswell 7. Dark Angel 8. Hell's Kitchen 9. Firefly 10. One Tree Hill
Just because I feel like writing more... # 11-20 (again no particular order) - How I Met Your Mother, Step by Step, Wolf Lake, Bones, The Tudors, True Blood, Looney Tunes, America's Next Top Model, Unsolved Mysteries, and Married with Children.
|
|
AngelFaith
Descendant of a Toaster Oven
I rolled the bones. You for me.
My forgottendreamer[Mo0:12]
Posts: 641
|
Post by AngelFaith on Apr 20, 2010 20:54:05 GMT -5
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Angel 3. Supernatural 4. Gilmore Girls 5. Smallville 6. Tru Calling 7. Scrubs 8. That 70's Show 9. The O.C. 10. Law & Order: SVU
So many more shows that I adore, but there's the Top 10 as per request.
|
|
|
Post by Inappropriate Starches on Apr 21, 2010 21:06:45 GMT -5
Buffy The Vampire Slayer Angel Firefly Dollhouse Gilmore Girls Sex And The City Friends That 70's Show Law And Order: SVU Ellen (both the talk show and the sitcom)
|
|
|
Post by VampSlayer on Apr 22, 2010 23:04:46 GMT -5
1. LOST 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. True Blood 4. Angel 5. Dollhouse 6. Firefly 7. Naruto/Shippuden 8. Avatar: The Last Airbender 9. Mad Men 10. Glee
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Jul 4, 2010 23:25:36 GMT -5
Old list: 1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Firefly 4. Stargate Atlantis 5. Mystery Science Theater 3000 6. Supernatural 7. Ghost Whisperer 8. Battlestar Galactica 9. Bones 10. NCIS New list: 1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Angel 3. Doctor Who 4. Firefly 5. Bones 6. Stargate Atlantis 7. Battlestar Galactica 8. Mystery Science Theater 3000 9. Supernatural 10. Stargate SG-1 And once again another redo: 1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Prison Break 3. Lost 4. Firefly 5. Angel 6. The Mentalist 7. True Blood 8. Dollhouse 9. Boston Legal 10. Supernatural
|
|
dusk3333
Junior Vampire Slayer
Maid of Ultimate Masculinity! But just call me M.U.M.[Mo0:37]
Posts: 927
|
Post by dusk3333 on Jul 4, 2010 23:31:51 GMT -5
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Supernatural 3. Angel 4. Bones 5. Chuck 6. Psych 7. Criminal Minds 8. Pushing Daisies (still upset about that show getting canceled) 9. Firefly 10. I would be remissed if I didn't go old school at least once on here. Loved MacGyver growing up.
Will probably revise this list later.
|
|
drusillacakes
Ensouled Vampire
Teacup Humans
Fond memories[Mo0:19]
Posts: 1,680
|
Post by drusillacakes on Jul 4, 2010 23:39:36 GMT -5
I thought I had a list on here, but I guess I don't.
1) Buffy 2) Burn Notice 3) Felicity 4) LOST 5) Firefly 6) Dark Angel 7) Big Bang Theory 8) Angel 9) The Shield 10) 24
This is more or less accurate, I think. Although it's hard to rank, and I'd probably re-rank them depending on the day.
|
|
spurtyknowledge
Rogue Demon Hunter
I'm wired to the world.
"She told them that the only grace they could have was the grace they could imagine."[Mo0:25]
Posts: 411
|
Post by spurtyknowledge on Jul 5, 2010 16:00:13 GMT -5
Updating my list.
1. Daria 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Dollhouse 4. Six Feet Under 5. Arrested Development 6. True Blood 7. How I Met Your Mother 8. Mad Men 9. Alias 10. Angel
Honourable Mentions: Lost, Veronica Mars, Wonderfalls, Firefly, Battlestar Galactica, Community, 30 Rock, The Riches
|
|
dusk3333
Junior Vampire Slayer
Maid of Ultimate Masculinity! But just call me M.U.M.[Mo0:37]
Posts: 927
|
Post by dusk3333 on Jul 7, 2010 19:16:37 GMT -5
good list Sputy! Some of those make my honorable mentions list as well. That is, if I had posted an honorable mentions list.
|
|
|
Post by Eric on Jul 10, 2010 22:04:40 GMT -5
01.) Buffy the Vampire Slayer 02.) Angel 03.) 30 Rock 04.) Dollhouse 05.) The Office (U.S.) 06.) Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles 07.) Monk 08.) Arrested Development 09.) Glee 10.) Weeds I'm bored, so update! 01.) 30 Rock* 01.) Battlestar Galactica (2004)* 01.) Buffy the Vampire Slayer* 04.) Angel 05.) The Office (U.S.) 06.) Dollhouse 07.) Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles 08.) Arrested Development 09.) Weeds 10.) Reno 911! *Tied for first. In alphebetical order.
|
|
N.D.U.O
Rogue Demon Hunter
The Bird Lady of Alcatraz
The Shape of Buffy's nose is weird...[Mo0:25]
Posts: 450
|
Post by N.D.U.O on Jul 15, 2010 14:09:11 GMT -5
1. Angel 2. BTVS 3. The Vampire Diaries 4. Gossip Girl - after this point I don't actually watch them, like, religiously... 5. How I met You Mother 6. Mock the Week 7. Arguemental 8. Cougar Town
And things I remeber watching religiously but don't anymore... Anything about X-men (including She-Hulk), Veronica Mars... there's more but I odn't remember them.
|
|
SlayerCommaThe
Initiative Soldier
"Don't try to to touch my ass. Without asking." -Yelle <3[Mo0:10]
Posts: 349
|
Post by SlayerCommaThe on Jul 23, 2010 20:38:20 GMT -5
Well I don't watch that much television, I usually just get the shows when they come out on DVD and see if I like them (except for Cougar Town, of course. ), so, since I'm not sure if I can name 10, I'll just make it as far as I can: 1. FRIENDS 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Cougar Town 4. Web Therapy 5. Dark Angel 6. Dollhouse 7. The Ellen Show/The Tyra Show 8. The Simpsons (brings back so many memories of when I lived in Germany) 9. The Soup/The Daily 10/Chelsea Lately 10. Who Do You Think You Are? Yay, I made it! GaGa~Vampyr
|
|
|
Post by PJ on Jul 23, 2010 21:11:48 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Dollhouse 4. Heroes 5. Surface 6. Firefly 7. Ghost Whisperer 8. Law & Order SVU 9. Charmed 10. Pokemon (i grew up on that lol.) SOOOOOO UPDATING!!! 1. BtVS 2. Angel 3. Dollhouse 4. Surface 5. Heroes (Seasons 1, and 2 only) 6. Modern Family 7. Sabrina the Teenage Witch 8. Bones 9. Greys Anatomy 10. The Closer Other great shows... SVU Queer as Folk Firefly What i like about You Charmed Rizzoli and Isles Tru Calling
|
|
Randi Giles
Wise-cracking Sidekick
I Want to Believe
Moon Eyes in disguise.[Mo0:34]
Posts: 2,616
|
Post by Randi Giles on Jul 24, 2010 17:08:12 GMT -5
1. Lost 2. BTVS 3. Seinfeld 4. The X-Files 5. True Blood 6. Angel 7. Girlfriends 8. Sex in the City 9. Psych 10. That 70s Show Honorable mention to The Office and Curb Your Enthusiasm. Two shows that I have really gotten. Plus BH 90210, Charmed, Dark Angel, Roswell, Smallville and Hell's KItchen I just had to switch Buffy and Lost.
|
|
|
Post by Eric on Jul 25, 2010 5:59:29 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Dollhouse 4. Heroes 5. Surface 6. Firefly 7. Ghost Whisperer 8. Law & Order SVU 9. Charmed 10. Pokemon (i grew up on that lol.) SOOOOOO UPDATING!!! 1. BtVS 2. Angel 3. Dollhouse 4. Surface 5. Heroes (Seasons 1, and 2 only) 6. Modern Family 7. Sabrina the Teenage Witch 8. Bones 9. Greys Anatomy 10. The Closer Other great shows... SVU Queer as Folk Firefly What i like about You Charmed Rizzoli and Isles Tru Calling Karma for saying Sabrina!
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Jul 26, 2010 15:59:54 GMT -5
What's this? Icy has ANOTHER list? You bet I do! Last year's list:1) Buffy 2) Angel 3) Gossip Girl 4) Smallville 5) Supernatural 6) Heroes 7) South Park 8) Saturday Night Live 9) Scrubs 10) Simpsons This year's list!!1. Buffy 2. The L Word 3. Angel 4. Glee 5. Futurama 6. Dollhouse 7. South Park 8. The Office Time for list 2010, yo. 1. Buffy 2. Glee 3. Avatar: The Last Airbender 4. House MD 5. Futurama 6. Angel 7. Firefly 8. Dollhouse 9. South Park 10. The L Word
|
|
patxshand
Ensouled Vampire
Writer/director/Amy Acker's husband.[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,918
|
Post by patxshand on Jul 26, 2010 16:03:19 GMT -5
Time for list 2010, yo. 1. Buffy 2. Glee 3. Avatar: The Last Airbender 4. House MD 5. Futurama 6. Angel 7. Firefly 8. Dollhouse 9. South Park 10. The L Word Heh, my girlfriend loves the shit out of Avatar. I've seen some of it, and I really dig so far. I used to try to read while she watched, because I didn't want to start in the middle, but it just pulled me in. NO FIRELORD... YOU HAVE NO PANTS ON!!!
|
|
Iceeh★
Bad Ass Wicca
Also, Angels.
Somewhere, along in the bitterness.[Mo0:7]
Posts: 2,298
|
Post by Iceeh★ on Jul 26, 2010 16:06:38 GMT -5
Heh, my girlfriend loves the shit out of Avatar. I've seen some of it, and I really dig so far. I used to try to read while she watched, because I didn't want to start in the middle, but it just pulled me in. NO FIRELORD... YOU HAVE NO PANTS ON!!! You, my good sir, have an awesome girlfriend. Totally watch it all, it's soooo worth it
|
|
|
Post by VampSlayer on Jul 26, 2010 16:37:51 GMT -5
Yes, Avatar is amazing. And the new miniseries coming out is going to be soooo epic.
|
|