|
Post by Essentially Yours on Jan 29, 2009 17:33:04 GMT -5
1.) Buffy 2.) Frasier 3.) Angel 4.) Hex 5.) Degrassi TNG 6.) Xena! 7.) Gilmore Girls 8.) Daria 9.) Sailor Moon 10.) Spongebob
|
|
Paul
Ensouled Vampire
[Mo0:34]
Posts: 1,173
|
Post by Paul on Jan 30, 2009 13:02:23 GMT -5
Always in flux depending on my mood, except the top four:
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Angel 3. Doctor Who 4. South Park 5. Desperate Housewives 6. Friends 7. The Office (US version) 9. The Sarah Connor Chronicles 8. American Dad! 10. The Sarah Jane Adventures/Torchwood (only had one space left and couldn't choose!)
|
|
|
Post by faithlehane on Feb 4, 2009 22:00:59 GMT -5
1. Friends 2. Buffy, the Vampire Slayer 3. Charmed 4. How I Met Your Mother 5. Angel 6. One Tree Hill 7. Gilmore Girls 8. Boy Meets World 9. Saved By the Bell 10. Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
|
|
Kara
Bad Ass Wicca
boys boys boys
[Mo0:28]
Posts: 2,296
|
Post by Kara on Feb 10, 2009 17:36:25 GMT -5
1. Lost 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Heroes 4. Alias 5. One Tree Hill 6. Gossip Girl 7. House 8. The Office 9. Desperate Housewives 10. Jericho
|
|
|
Post by birdandbear on Feb 10, 2009 20:04:16 GMT -5
1. Angel 2. Buffy 3. Firefly 4. This space reserved for Dollhouse 5. Twin Peaks 6. Red Dwarf 7. Futurama 8. House M.D. 9. Dexter 10. The Sarah Connor Chronicles
|
|
theend
Potential Slayer
Dollhouse DollFreakinHouse[Mo0:0]
Posts: 137
|
Post by theend on Feb 11, 2009 12:31:54 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Roswell 3. Dark Angel 4. The Big Bang Theory 5. Gossip Girl 6. Popular 7. Firefly 8. Angel 9. Alias 10. Charmed
|
|
|
Post by Jsebold87 on Feb 12, 2009 17:32:22 GMT -5
Old list:
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Firefly 4. Stargate Atlantis 5. Mystery Science Theater 3000 6. Supernatural 7. Ghost Whisperer 8. Battlestar Galactica 9. Bones 10. NCIS
New list:
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. Angel 3. Doctor Who 4. Firefly 5. Bones 6. Stargate Atlantis 7. Battlestar Galactica 8. Mystery Science Theater 3000 9. Supernatural 10. Stargate SG-1
|
|
Spiked
Potential Slayer
sneezure[Mo0:37]
Posts: 144
|
Post by Spiked on Feb 12, 2009 17:40:31 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Firefly 3. Angel 4. Arrested Development 5. Flight of the Conchords 6. How I Met Your Mother 7. Heroes (only season 1) 8. The Office (US, only seasons 1-3) 9. Dr. Who (the 2005 version, even though I've only seen season 1 and some of season 2.) 10. True Blood
|
|
|
Post by Wyndam on Feb 12, 2009 17:45:01 GMT -5
5. Flight of the Conchords Have you been watching the new season? It's been brilliant! Every episode has been hysterical so far.
|
|
Spiked
Potential Slayer
sneezure[Mo0:37]
Posts: 144
|
Post by Spiked on Feb 12, 2009 18:07:39 GMT -5
5. Flight of the Conchords Have you been watching the new season? It's been brilliant! Every episode has been hysterical so far. Yeah, I have! I was a little worried after the first episode of the new season, but the second episode was probably the best yet! I still haven't seen the newest one, but I'm gonna watch it as soon as possible.
|
|
|
Post by iamthewalrus on Mar 30, 2009 10:25:54 GMT -5
1. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 2. How I Met Your Mother 3. Skins 4. Arrested Development 5. Gilmore Girls 6. Dollhouse 7. One Tree Hill 8. Dexter 9. South Park 10. Angel
|
|
The Night Lord
Wise-cracking Sidekick
The Long Kiss Goodnight
There can be no love. Only pain exists[Mo0:1]
Posts: 2,654
|
Post by The Night Lord on Mar 31, 2009 3:15:29 GMT -5
1. Angel 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Supernatural 4. Bones 5. Top Gear UK version 6. House MD (haven't been watching it lately. Too lazy) 7. Dragonball Z 8. Hercules the Legendary Journeys (when I was a kid) 9. Xena (same as above) 10. Charmed
|
|
Mayor Of F♥ckville
Ensouled Vampire
DISCO!
Self destructive behavior is becoming quite a hobby of mine.[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,170
|
Post by Mayor Of F♥ckville on Mar 31, 2009 3:45:59 GMT -5
1.) Roseanne 2.) Sex and The City 3.) The Sarah Silverman Program 4.) 90210 5.) Heroes 6.) Buffy The Vampire Slayer 7.) The Girls Next Door 8.) That's So Raven 9.) Batman The Animated Series 10.) Angel
|
|
Secret Scoobie
Wise-cracking Sidekick
Puts words in word places
Shiny![Mo0:32]
Posts: 2,702
|
Post by Secret Scoobie on Mar 31, 2009 4:30:50 GMT -5
. Buffy 2. Firefly 3. Angel 4. LOST 5. Grey's Anatomy 6. Heroes 7. Supernatural 8. How I met Your Mother/ Arrested Development/Scrubs all equal 9. Coupling 10. Dexter/Bones Equal
|
|
|
Post by Brittanyxx on Apr 1, 2009 19:31:30 GMT -5
Wow this is hard...do I even watch 10 shows? lol
1. Buffy 2. General Hospital 3. Supernatural 4. Angel 5. Charmed
rest in no particular order: Friends Tru Calling Seinfeld Highlander The Simpsons
...and I really loved Sailor Moon at one time =P (the actual Japanese version, not the english one. I always hated all other anime though xD)
|
|
|
Post by Rebecca on Apr 3, 2009 13:29:57 GMT -5
- Buffy
- Supernatural
- Bones
- How I Met Your Mother
- Angel
- Friends
- The Office
- Quantum Leap
- NCIS
- M*A*S*H
Didn't include Stargate: Atlantis, The Daily Show, Dark Angel, Firefly, House, ER, BSG
|
|
|
Post by WolfRamHart420 on Apr 4, 2009 22:42:04 GMT -5
glad to see some doctor who love on here
but anywayz
1 Angel 2 Doctor Who(9th on) 3 Supernatural 4 The 4400 5 HIMYM 6 Firefly 7 torchwood 8 Wonderfalls 9 Buffy 10 Roswell(season 3 sucks ewww)
other faves... dead like me carnivale the office uk extras Life on mars(uk) ashes to ashes dollhouse BSG simpsons skins Primeval
|
|
Mathieu
Ensouled Vampire
[Mo0:0]
Posts: 1,069
|
Post by Mathieu on Apr 4, 2009 23:07:12 GMT -5
I'm very surprised by the number of people who rank Buffy far down their list... how can people do that to Buffy? I'm outraged. And what about 24??? Anyway, here's my list:
1. Buffy 2. Friends 3. Angel 4. The Office (US version) 5. South Park 6. 24 7. Desperate Housewives 8. The Simpsons 9. Heroes 10. Nip/Tuck
Those are only TV series, not reality shows, because I would have added Survivor and The Amazing Race high up in the list for sure.
|
|
●B E N
Rogue Demon Hunter
♥ Goodness Gracious ♥
Crazy Echo[Mo0:4]
Posts: 454
|
Post by ●B E N on Apr 6, 2009 0:42:54 GMT -5
1. ANGEL 2. Buffy the Vampire Slayer 3. Charmed 4. Supernatural 5. Heroes 6. Family Guy 7. Dollhouse 8. Dark Angel 9. Smallville 10. Power Rangers.
|
|
|
Post by PJ on Apr 8, 2009 21:58:47 GMT -5
1. Buffy 2. Angel 3. Dollhouse 4. Heroes 5. Surface 6. Firefly 7. Ghost Whisperer 8. Law & Order SVU 9. Charmed 10. Pokemon (i grew up on that lol.)
|
|